Idaho Chapter
[…] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A (2009 ).
[70] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A (2009)
[71] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(5) (2009).
[72] Id 
[73] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(1) (2009). The petition may only be made upon the latest of these three occurrences.
[74] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(2), (A)(3) (2009). The petition may only be made upon the latest of these two occurrences.
[75] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(4) (2009)
[76] Id. 
[77] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(1) (2009); Idaho Juv. R. 28(a) (2007).
[78] Idaho Juv. R. 28(a) (2007); see generally Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A (2009) (requiring that a juvenile’s record may only be expunged if a fixed amount of time has passed, if the petitioner has not been adjudicated or convicted of certain crimes, and if the “petitioner has been held accountable, is developing life skills necessary to become a contributing member of the community and that the expungement of the petitioner's record will not compromise public safety.”).
[79] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(1)-(3) (2009).
[80] Id.
[81] Idaho Code Ann. § 20-525A(5) (2009).
[82] Id.
[83] Id.
[84] Id.
[85] Id.
[86] Jensen v.